Cannon Contractors, Barnsley

write review
updated on 17 October 2019

Opening Times

FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  4 h 57 min.
4 h 57 min

Official Data

Official Name
CANNON CONTRACTING LIMITED
Reg. office address
CHESHAM HOUSE, CHESHAM ROAD, S70 2NT, BARNSLEY, South Yorkshire England
Company Number
07256821
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
22/03/2011 - SPARK LEISURE LIMITED
VAT Number
GB-108171635
SIC Code
43390 - Other building completion and finishing
Date of Incorporation
18 May 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Cannon Contractors is a Barnsley-based business specialising in damp-proofing and rising damp treatments for residential and commercial properties throughout South Yorkshire, West Yorkshire and Lancashire. We help eliminate black mould, dry rot, wet rot and woodworm, and can prevent potential issues from condensation, penetrating damp and lateral damp too. Our tradesmen can also conduct basement waterproofing, wall ties & structural work, timber treatment and a variety of other building and maintenance services. As well as having more than 100 years of combined experience in the field, we also offer customers a 20 year warranty on all work done. Finally, we are associated with the Federation of Master Builders (FMB), the trustmark Scheme and Checkatrade for added peace of mind.

Get in contact for a free survey or for further information.


Company description
We carry out detailed surveys on residential and commercial property where our reports are emailed within days on issues such as: Rising Damp Penetrating Damp Condensation Woodworm Dry Rot and Wet Rot Structural Stabalisation Cellar Conversions House Refurbishments Project Management Design and Build We are proud members of the Federation of Master Builders (FMB) Hold a ISO Quality Assurance Certificate Operate within the Goverments Trustmark Scheme Are apporved contractors on the Building Register Approved Contractors of Safeguard, Triton and Delta. All our work comes with warranty's and we also offer Insuranced Backed Guarantees.
Keywords:
Damp & Dry Rot Control, Professional Services, Companies, Local Services
Services
cavity wall tie replacement, structural alterations, block paving, repointing, masonry repairs, conversions and extensions, waterproofing, Cellar Conversions, Condensation Control, Damp Proofing, Dry Rot Treatment, House Refurbishment, Roofing, Tanking Systems, Wall Tie Replacement, Water Penetration, Wet Rot Treatment, Woodworm, House Extension, Basement Waterproofing, Building Maintenance
Categories
engineering/construction, Builders, Building Contractors
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • PayPal
    PayPal
  • Visa
    Visa
Cannon Contractors is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Cannon building review

, more than 2 years ago

I asked Cannon to do a small building repair. Cannon didnt finish the job and left things in a mess. Then they stopped returning my calls. I had to get another company to put it right.
#cannon#terrible
Write comment    Report abuse

Yably

Cannon Contractors

4.82 from 5

Good

696 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Write a review for Cannon Contractors!

Do you know Cannon Contractors? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Summer Lane
    S70 2NP  Barnsley
    07983 629545
  2. 10 SPRING GARDENS, LONGCAR LANE
    S70 6BJ  Barnsley
  3. OLD LINEN COURT, 83/85 SHAMBLES STREET
    S70 2SB  Barnsley
  4. OLD LINEN COURT, 83-85 SHAMBLES STREET
    S70 2SB  Barnsley
  5. OLD LINEN COURT, 83-85 SHAMBLES STREET
    S70 2SB  Barnsley
  6. OLD LINEN COURT, 83/85 SHAMBLES STREET
    S70 2SB  Barnsley
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies